Former Chiefs

District Police Chiefs

V.M. Mohammed Rafique IPS

From 06-01-2017 to 04-08-2017

A. Akbar IPS

From 09-06-2016 to 06-01-2017

P. Asok Kumar IPS

From 01-02-2016 to 09-06-2016

V. Suresh Kumar IPS

From 04-05-2015 to 01-02-2016

K.K Balachandran IPS

From 18-02-2014 to 04-05-2015

Uma Meena IPS

From 04-07-2013 to 18-02-2014

Thomson Jose IPS

From 01-01-2013 to 04-07-2013

K.G. James IPS

From 11-08-2011 to 01-01-2013

C H. Nagaraju IPS

From 20-06-2011 to 11-08-2011

P.G. Asok Kumar IPS

From 01-03-2011 to 20-06-2011

A. Akbar IPS

From 07-12-2009 to 01-03-2011

Superintendents of Police

E. Divakaran IPS

From 11-02-2009 to 07-12-2009

C H. Nagaraju IPS

From 04-01-2008 to 11-02-2009

E.J. Jayaraj IPS

From 11-10-2006 to 04-01-2008

Varghese George IPS

From 16-05-2005 to 11-10-2006

Mahipal Yadav IPS

From 29-01-2003 to 09-05-2005

Nitin Agarwal IPS

From 17-06-2001 to 29-01-2003

K. Natarajan IPS

From 02-03-2001 to 17-06-2001

B. Shamsudheen IPS

From 10-06-1999 to 02-03-2001

D. Vijayan IPS

From 22-10-1997 to 10-06-1999

Rajesh Devan IPS

From 19-08-1996 to 10-09-1997

R. Sreelekha IPS

From 28-06-1995 to 19-08-1996

Sudheesh Kumar IPS

From 01-02-1995 to 28-06-1995

James George IPS

From 27-07-1994 to 31-01-1995

A. Hemachandran IPS

From 16-07-1991 to 27-07-1994

Harry Xavier IPS

From 04-06-1990 to 16-07-1991

R. Viswanatha Pillai IPS

From 02-01-1990 to 04-06-1990

Ramesh Chandra Banu IPS

From 28-10-1989 to 25-12-1989

M. Mytheen Kunju IPS

From 25-05-1988 to 28-10-1989

T.P. Senkumar IPS

From 07-04-1988 to 24-05-1988

K.S. Balasubramanian IPS

From 13-10-1986 to 07-04-1988

Thomas Pascal IPS

From 12-07-1986 to 24-09-1986

Venugopal K. Nair IPS

From 14-08-1985 to 02-07-1986

R. N. Ravi IPS

From 30-11-1984 to 20-07-1985

Krishnamoorthy IPS

From 22-06-1984 to 30-11-1984

G. Ramachandran IPS

From 25-04-1981 to 22-06-1984

K. Sukumaran Nair IPS

From 09-12-1981 to 25-04-1981

Prem Sankar IPS

From 01-10-1981 to 08-12-1981

Gopinathan IPS

From 14-05-1980 to 09-09-1981

C. T. Antony IPS

From 13-02-1978 to 14-05-1980

C. A. Chaly IPS

From 01-06-1977 to 07-01-1978

K. V. Oomman IPS

From 23-05-1975 to 01-06-1977

M. Abdul Latheef IPS

From 04-11-1974 to 23-05-1975

T. S. Viswanatha Pillai IPS

From 16-01-1974 to 11-10-1974

From 24-04-1972 to 26-03-1973

From 11-09-1971 to 30-11-1971

P. J. Alexander IPS

From 20-12-1973 to 16-01-1974

I. Thankaraj IPS

From 02-07-1973 to

K. Karunakaran Nair IPS

From 30-03-1973 to 01-07-1973

R. Padmanabhan IPS

From 30-11-1971 to 23-03-1972 to

From 25-09-1970 to 01-09-1971 to

T.V. Madhusudhanan IPS

From 20-06-1968 to 25-09-1970

Simon T. Manjooran IPS

From 01-07-1967 to 20-06-1968 to

P. Balachandra Menon IPS

From 06-10-1966 to 01-02-1967

A. Kuttalingam Pillai IPS

From 19-09-1963 to 06-10-1966 to

P. K. Muhammsd Hussain IPS

From 05-05-1961 to 19-09-1963

K. Madhavan Pillai IPS

From 28-03-1960 to 02-05-1961 to

From 24-11-1958 to 18-05-1959 to

P. Vijayan IPS

From 22-05-1959 to 16-03-1960

P. Gopalan IPS

From 07-03-1958 to 14-11-1958 to

K. Ramanujan IPS

From 17-08-1957 to 07-03-1958